Sikeston Corporate Games

Sikeston Corporate Games Logo

Corporate Games afford local companies a good opportunity for internal team building and company pride (not to mention a little exercise) through friendly competition with other area companies.  Winners earn trophies and medals, which by the way look great in the company break room or trophy case.

It’s also a chance for the employees of different companies to get to know others in the area’s corporate community.  Besides that, the Corporate Games are fun!

Games Standings       Photo Gallery

Contact Dustin Care at 475-3725 or parks@sikeston.org if you have any questions regarding the games.

CORPORATE GAMES XVI SCHEDULE OF EVENTS - 2016
Thursday, June 2 Trivia Contest  (All teams received 5 points for participating)
6:30 p.m. - Clinton Building
First Place:  Sikeston Public Schools
 ==============
Sunday, June 5 Coed Football Challenge  
1:00 p.m.
Complex
First Place:     Health Facilities Rehab- 10 Points
Second Place: Alan Wire - 8 Points
Third Place:    Tetra Pak- 6 Points
Fourth Place:  Sikeston Public Schools- 4 Points
Fifth Place:      Dewitt Company - 2 Points
Sixth Place:     Orgill- 1 Point
 
 ==============
Sunday, June 8 - Thursday, June 9 Basketball
6:00 p.m. Nightly- Jr. High/Middle School
First Place:             Orgill - 10 Points
Second Place:         Southeast Correctional Center- 8 Points
Third Place:            Health Facilities Rehab- 6 Points
Fourth Place:          Tetra Pak- 4 Points
Fifth Place (tie):      Alan Wire - 2 Points 
                             DeWitt Company - 2 Points                    
 ==============

Monday, June 6 - Thursday, June 9 Coed 8-Ball
6:00 p.m. Nightly- Clinton Building
First Place:          Southeast Correctional Center - 10 Points
Second Place:      City of Sikeston - 8 Points
Third Place:         Tetra Pak - 6 Points
Fourth Place:       Alan Wire  - 4 Points
Fifth Place (tie):   Orgill- 2 Points  
                             Tetra Pak - 2 Points           

 ==============

Friday, June 10 - Saturday, June 11 Coed Volleyball
6:00 p.m. - Complex/ Rotary Park (Friday)
9:00 a.m. - Complex (Saturday)
First Place:         Sikeston Public Schools - 10 Points
Second Place:     City of Sikeston - 8 Points
Third Place:        Alan Wire - 6 Points
Fourth Place:      Orgill - 4 Points
Fifth Place (tie):  Health Facilities Rehab - 2 Points
                         Tetra Pak - 2 Points

============== 
Monday, June 13 Golf
9:00 a.m. - Fox Haven Country Club
First Place:      Sikeston Public Schools - 10 Points
Second Place:  Tetra Pak- 8 Points
Third Place:     Southeast Correctional Center- 6 Points
Fourth Place:   Health Facilities Rehab - 4 Points
Fifth Place:      Alan Wire - 2 Points
Sixth Place:     City of Sikeston - 1 Point
==============
Monday, June 13 - Wednesday, June 15 Coed Tennis
6:00 p.m.- High School (Monday & Tuesday)
6:00 p.m. - Complex (Monday-Wednesday)
First Place:            Orgill - 10 Points
Second Place:        Sikeston Public Schools - 8 Points
Third Place:           Alan Wire - 6 Points
Fourth Place:         City of Sikeston - 4 Points
Fifth Place (tie):     Health Facilities Rehab- 2 Points
                            Tetra Pak - 2 Points                         
============== 

Wednesday, June 15 - Saturday, June 18 Coed Softball
6:00 p.m. - Complex (Wednesday - Friday)
9:00 a.m. - Complex (Saturday)
First Place:          Orgill - 10 Points
Second Place:      Sikeston Public Schools - 8 Points
Third Place:         Southeast Correctional Center - 6 Points
Fourth Place:       Tetra Pak - 4 Points
Fifth Place (tie):   Alan Wire - 2 Points 
                          Health Facilities Rehab - 2 Points                       

============== 
Tuesday, June 21 Coed Aqualympics
7:00 p.m. - YMCA
First Place:     Orgill - 10 Points
Second Place: Alan Wire - 8 Points
Third Place:    Tetra Pak- 6 Points
Fourth Place:  Health Facilities Rehab - 4 Points
 ==============

Wednesday, June 22 Coed Bowling
6:30 p.m. - Sikeston Bowling Center
First Place: DeWitt Company - 10 Points
Second Place: Sikeston Public Schools - 8 Points
Third Place: Tetra Pak - 6 Points
Fourth Place: Alan Wire - 4 Points
Fifth Place: Orgill - 2 Points
Sixth Place: City of Sikeston - 1 Point

 ==============

Thursday, June 23 - Saturday, June 25 Horseshoes
6:00 p.m. - Complex (Thursday -Friday)
9:00 a.m. - Complex (Saturday)
First Place: Tetra Pak - 10 Points
Second Place: Orgill - 8 Points
Third Place: Tetra Pak - 6 Points
Fourth Place: City of Sikeston - 4 Points
Fifth Place: Alan Wire- 2 Points 
                 Dewitt Company - 2 Points                       

 ==============

Saturday, June 25 "Super Saturday" - Complex

Fishing- 7:00 a.m
First Place: Alan Wire - 10 Points
Second Place: Dewitt Company - 8 Points
Third Place: Tetra Pak - 6 Points
Fourth Place: Ferguson Medical Group - 4 Points
Fifth Place: Orgill - 2 Points
Sixth Place: Health Facilities Rehab - 1 Point
===============================================

Coed Pyramid Relay- 8:00 a.m.
First Place: Tetra Pak - 10 Points
Second Place:  Orgill - 8 Points
Third Place:  Dewitt Company -6 Points
Fourth Place:  Alan Wire - 4 Points
================================================

Coed Canoe Races- 9:30 a.m.
First Place:  Tetra Pak - 10 Points
Second Place:  Orgill - 8 Points
Third Place:  Orgill - 6 Points
Fourth Place:  Alan Wire - 4 Points
Fifth Place:  Tetra Pak - 2 Points
Sixth Place:  Alan Wire - 1 Point
================================================

Coed Team Triathlon- Noon
First Place:  Orgill - 10 Points
Second Place:  Tetra Pak - 8 Points
Third Place:  Alan Wire - 6 Points
Fourth Place:  Dewitt Company - 4 Points
=================================================

Coed Tug-of-War- 1:00 p.m.
First Place:  Tetra Pak - 10 Points
Second Place:  Dewitt Company - 8 Points
Third Place:  Orgill - 6 Points
Fourth Place:  Ferguson Medical Group - 4 Points
Fifth Place:  Alan Wire - 2 Points